Beer List

Download the Festival Beer List here………

The Festival Beer List

Note to the reader. Should you be interested in finding out information on any of these beers, look at the rotating images on the first page of our website. (At the time of typing there are 6 still to add). We would like to thank the following local breweries for providing an additional complimentary cask:- Elland Brewery, Slightly Foxed Brewery and Vocation Brewery

Beer

No

Brewery (Location)

Beer

Style

ABV %

1

Abbeydale Brewery (Sheffield, South Yorkshire)

Abbey Ale

Pale Ale

5.5

2

Barefaced Beer Company (Golcar, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire)

Black Cardamom Ale

Speciality Ale

4.4

3

Bingley Brewery (Wilsden, West Yorkshire)

Hey’s Gold

Best Bitter

4.2

4

Blue Bee Brewery ( Sheffield, South Yorkshire)

Ginger Beer

Speciality Ale

4.5

5

Box Steam Brewery (Rode Hill, Wiltshire)

Piston Broke

Golden Ale

4.5

6

Brass Castle Brewery (Malton, North Yorkshire)

Life’s A Beach

Speciality Ale

3.6

7

Brentwood Brewing Company (Brentwood, Essex)

Chocwork Orange

Speciality Ale

6.5

8

Bridestones Brewery (Blackshaw Head, West Yorkshire)

Platelayer’s Vanilla Porter

Porter/Speciality Ale

5.8

9

Brightside Brewing Company (Radcliffe, Manchester)

Amarillo

Pale Ale

5

10

Brunswick Brewing Company Limited (Derby, Derbyshire)

Railway Porter

Porter

4.3

11

Captain Cook Brewery (Stokesley, North Yorkshire)

Sunset

Pale Ale

4

12

Chin Chin Brewing Company (South Elmsall, West Yorkshire)

Campfire Session Pale

Pale Ale

3.7

13

Cryptic Ales (Stockport, Greater Manchester)

The Ghost

Mild

3.7

14

Deeply Vale Brewery (Bury, Lancashire)

Equilibrium

Pale Ale

3.8

15

Dunscar Bridge Brewery (Bolton, Lancashire)

Dunscar Bridge Best Bitter

Best Bitter

4.1

16

Elland Brewery (Elland, West Yorkshire)

1872 Porter

Porter

6.5

17

Elland Brewery (Elland, West Yorkshire)

White Prussian

Golden Ale

3.9

18

Goose Eye Brewery (Ingrow, Keighley, West Yorkshire)

Over And Stout

Stout

5.2

19

Great Heck Brewing Company (Goole, North Yorkshire)

Mount Hood

Golden Ale

4.5

20

Great Oakley Brewery (Tiffield, Northamptonshire)

Tiffield Thunderbolt

Pale Ale

4.2

21

Great Orme Brewery (Llandudno, Conwy, North Wales)

Red Dragon

Bitter

4.5

22

Half Moon Brewery ( Ellerton, York, North Yorkshire)

Hopwarts Express

Pale Ale

5.5

23

Halifax Steam Brewery (Hipperholme, West Yorkshire)

Selene

Golden Ale

4

24

Hammerpot Brewery (Poling, West Sussex)

Brighton Belle

Premium Bitter

4.6

25

Hanlons Brewery (Half Moon, Devon)

Firefly

Bitter

3.7

26

Hogs Head Brew House (Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire)

Old Schnozzler

Porter

5.2

27

Humpty Dumpty Brewery (Reedham, Norwich, Norfolk)

Cheltenham Flyer

Bitter

4.6

28

Irwell Works Brewery (Ramsbottom, Lancashire)

Steam Plate Best Bitter

Best Bitter

4.3

29

Kirkby Lonsdale Brewery (Kirkby Lonsdale, Lancashire)

Singletrack

Golden Ale

4

30

Landlord’s Friend Brewery (Luddendenfoot, West Yorkshire)

Mr Smith

Bitter

3.7

31

Little Valley Brewery (Cragg Vale, West Yorkshire)

Tod’s Blonde

Golden Ale

5

32

Mallinsons Brewing Company (Huddersfield, West Yorkshire)

Hop On Board

Pale Ale

4.6

33

Mordue Brewery (North Shields, Tyne and Wear)

Workie Ticket

Best Bitter

4.5

34

Muirhouse Brewery (Ilkeston, Derbyshire)

Around The World

Pale Ale

4.9

35

North Riding Brewery (East Ayton, Scarborough, North Yorkshire)

Motueka

Pale Ale

4.8

36

Prospect Brewery (Standish, Wigan, Lancashire)

Nutty Slack

Dark Mild

3.9

37

RCH Brewery (West Hewish, Weston-Super-Mare, Somerset)

Firebox

Strong Bitter/Speciality Ale

6

38

Reedley Hallows Brewery (Burnley, Lancashire)

Filly Close Blonde

Golden Ale

3.9

39

Settle Brewing Company (Settle, North Yorkshire)

Main Line Bitter

Bitter

3.8

40

Slater’s Ales (Eccleshall, Stafford, Staffordshire) Beer Not available

Smoked Porter

Porter/Speciality Ale

4.8

41

Slightly Foxed Brewery (Mytholmroyd, West Yorkshire)

Flower Fox

Speciality Ale

4.1

42

Slightly Foxed Brewery (Mytholmroyd, West Yorkshire)

Steam Fox

Golden Ale

4.3

43

Small World Beers (Shelley, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire)

Thunderbridge Stout

Stout

5.2

44

Stod Fold Brewing Company (Halifax, West Yorkshire)

Blonde

Golden Ale

4.5

45

The Revolutions Brewing Company (Whitwood, Castleford, West Yorkshire)

EP

Golden Ale

3.9

46

Three B’s Brewery (Darwen, Blackburn, Lancashire)

Stoker Slake

Dark Mild

3.6

47

Tickety Brew Company (Stalybridge, Greater Manchester)

Jasmine Green Tea

Speciality Ale

3.8

48

Tigertops Brewery (Flanshaw, Wakefield, West Yorkshire)

Union Pacific

Golden Ale

4.9

49

Track Brewing Company (Manchester, Greater Manchester)

Sonoma

Pale Ale

3.8

50

Vocation Brewery (Cragg Vale, West Yorkshire)

Chop And Change

Golden Ale

4.5

51

Vocation Brewery (Cragg Vale, West Yorkshire)

Life And Death

Pale Ale

6.5

52

Wishbone Brewery (Keighley, West Yorkshire)

Bandit

Pale Ale

3.8

53

Worsthorne Brewing Company (Worsthorne, Burnley, Lancashire)

Collier’s Clogg

Pale Ale

5.5

  54  Dancing Duck Brewery (Derby, Derbyshire) Dark Drake
Stout  4.5

Cider Producer

Cider Name

Style

ABV%

1

Pure North

Northern Flyer (Festival Special)

Mediym

6

2

Once Upon a Tree

Dorothy’s Orchard

Dry

7

3

May’s

Medium-Sweet

Sweet

5.5

Perry Producer

Perry Name

Style

ABV%

1

Oliver’s

Perry

Medium

6.5

2

Butford Organics

Perry

Medium Dry

7.1